IBPS Clerk Expected Cut Off For Prelims 2022 | Check Here

Home » Bank Exams » IBPS » IBPS Clerk » IBPS Clerk Prelims Expected Cutoff

IBPS Clerk Expected Cut Off For Prelims 2022: In this blog, we will be looking into the IBPS Clerk prelims expected cutoff for 2022. IBPS has conducted the IBPS Clerk prelims exam 2022 successfully on 3rd and 4th September 2022. Candidates who clear this stage will be qualifying for the second stage i.e. IBPS Clerk Main Examination. As soon as the prelims exam is completed, every candidate starts searching for the answer to the question i.e What will be the IBPS Clerk Prelims Expected Cutoff?  To help you with the answer we here at Oliveboard are going to provide our readers with the IBPS Clerk Prelims Expected Cutoff 2022. It has been calculated by our experts by taking into consideration all the important factors like vacancy, difficulty level, etc. 

Free Mock test

Note:  This cutoff is based on our expert calculations and is not the final cutoff, the actual cutoff may vary.

Want To Take A Free Mock Test For IBPS Clerk? Register Here

IBPS Clerk Expected Cutoff For Prelims 2022– Factors Evaluated

Following are the factors responsible for the calculation of the IBPS Clerk 2022 Cutoffs -:

  1. Difficulty Level of the Exam
  2. 2022 Vacancy for Each State
  3. Previous Year Cutoffs (2021)
  4. Previous Year’s (2021) Difficulty Level
  5. Previous Year’s (2021) Vacancy Numbers

Note:  The cutoff mentioned above is based on our expert calculations and is not the final cutoff, the actual cutoff may vary.

Test Your Preparation Here By Attempting A Free Mock Test.

IBPS Clerk Expected Cutoff  For Prelims 2022 | Our Prediction

According to our prediction, the IBPS Clerk expected cut-off for the prelims phase exam for the different categories are as follows:

STATE NAMEExpected Cut-off
(+/- 3)
Andhra Pradesh73.5
Assam69
Bihar75
Chandigarh65
Chhattisgarh73.5
Delhi78
Goa63
Gujarat74
Haryana77.5
Himachal Pradesh79
Jammu & Kashmir71.5
Jharkhand80
Karnataka69
Kerala80
Madhya Pradesh78.5
Maharashtra71.5
Manipur70
Odisha79
Puducherry
Punjab76
Rajasthan80.5
Sikkim62
Tamil Nadu72.5
Telangana68
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh76
Uttarakhand81.5
West Bengal78.5

Note:  The cutoff mentioned above is based on our expert calculations and is not the final cutoff, the actual cutoff may vary.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Expected Cutoff 2022

How to Check IBPS Clerk Cut Off?

By following these steps candidates can check the cut-off for IBPS Clerk easily.

  • Visit the IBPS official website( https://ibps.in/)
  • On the home page, you will find the link to the Scorecard.
  • Click on the “Scorecard” link.
  • Enter your Registration ID and Password.
  • The IBPS Clerk Cut Off will be displayed on the screen.

IBPS Previous year cutoff-2021:

IBPS Clerk Final Cut Off 2021

State name-UR202120202019201820172016
Andhra Pradesh717866.2567.2573.573
Assam686370.75
Bihar7671.256573.574.7567.5
Chandigarh62.7571.566.75
Chhattisgarh7470.2563.5
Delhi77.257771.7571.7576.7567.25
Goa62.553.756767.75
Gujarat727267.756758.75
Haryana78.568.5737668
Himachal Pradesh78.57262.25737566.5
J & K7277.57668.75
Jharkhand79.2575.75737474.2570.75
Karnataka67.2565.7553.25 (ews)66.2561.2558.25
Kerala7877.2573.57771
Madhya Pradesh7777.757071.2574.2565.75
Maharashtra70.2569.7561.563.2564.559.25
Manipur69.75
Odisha777571.572.7576.570.75
Puducherry
Punjab75.575.2566.2573.257466.5
Rajasthan81.578.2571.257373.2566.75
Sikkim59.25
Tamil Nadu67.7571 (OBC)57.7557.755358
Telangana65.7574.256158.2570
Tripura59.25 (OBC)
Uttar Pradesh7773.568.257476.2567.75
Uttarakhand81.2578.57678.7571.25
West Bengal7961.570.7573.577.2570.5

Check the IBPS Clerk cut-off here.

Oliveboard Mobile App

DOWNLOAD THE OLIVEBOARD APP FOR ON-THE-GO EXAM PREPARATION

  • Video Lessons, Textual Lessons & Notes
  • Topic Tests covering all topics with detailed solutions
  • Sectional Tests for QA, DI, EL, LR
  • All India Mock Tests for performance analysis and all India percentile
  • General Knowledge (GK) Tests

Free videos, free mock tests and free GK tests to evaluate course content before signing up!


IBPS Clerk Previous year Prelims Cutoff  – 2019 & 2018

The following table consists of the IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off score for 2019 & 2018 exams:

States 2019 Cut-off 2018 Cut-off
Andhra Pradesh 66.25 75.75
Assam 63 67.25
Bihar 65 73.5
Chandigarh 71.5 66.75
Delhi 71.75 71.75
Gujarat 27 67.75
Haryana 68.5 73
Himachal Pradesh 62.25 73
Jammu & Kashmir NA 72.5
Jharkhand 73 74
Karnataka 53.25 66.25
Kerala 73.5 68.5
Madhya Pradesh 70 71.25
Maharashtra 61.5 63.25
Odisha 71.5 72.75
Punjab 66.25 73.25
Rajasthan 71.25 73
Tamil Nadu 57.75 57.75
Telangana 61 58.25
Uttar Pradesh 68.25 74
Uttarkhand NA 73.5
West Bengal 70.75 73.5
Chhattisgarh NA NA

JOIN ALL IBPS MAINS COURSES HERE

JOIN ALL IBPS MAINS COURSES HERE  

That is all from us in this blog. We hope that the IBPS PO Prelims Cut-off shared here proves useful for you. We will update the details with more information immediately after its official announcement. Till then please keep checking this space for more content.

Ebooks

You can download 200+ ebooks important for SSC, Banking, Railway, Insurance, and other government exams here.

ebook
ibps clerk free mock test attempt

Oliveboard Bolt series E-books: 

Also Check:


Leave a comment