RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off | 2020, 2018, 2016 & 2015 Cut Off

The Reserve Bank of India has released the RBI Assistant Recruitment Notification 2021-22 . The RBI Assistant phase 1 exam is going to be conducted on 26th & 27th March 2022. This is a golden opportunity for any aspirant to join a premier institute like the Reserve Bank of India. All the eligible candidates should not miss out on this opportunity and apply for RBI Assistant exam as soon as possible. With the Start of preparation, the very first question that arose in the mind of every aspirant is What are the Previous Year Cut-Offs? This is because previous year cut-off gives you an idea of the difficulty level of the examination and gives you an idea of the competition faced in the examination. So, to provide you the answer of the question we have come up with the blog, RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off.

Free Mock test

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off 2019-20

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-off: Section-Wise Cut Off 2019-20

In the given table, RBI Assistant Mains Section-Wise Cut Off is given for the year 2019-20. RBI Assistant Mains Exam was conducted on 22nd November 2020.

CategoryReasoning AbilityEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC/ST1111111111
OBC1212121212
EWS/GEN1414141414

RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2019-20

Candidates can also check the RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off for each zone. This table also contains category-wise cut-off.

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahmedabad112108.25112.50123.50
Bengaluru9499.25
Bhopal109.25103.75116.50118.25121.25
Bhubaneswar95.5087.75103.25103.25
Chandigarh82.75100.25111
Chennai101.50119.75108.50121
Guwahati72.7597.75105.75105.75
Hyderabad98111.50104121
Jaipur91.5098.75103.50114.25
Jammu111.5108.50123.25
Kanpur & Lucknow9291105.25117.25
Kolkata114.25122.75126.25
Mumbai86.2576.2586.2586.25
Nagpur103.5103.5
New Delhi95106.50115.75116.75
Patna90.25107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.50114.25

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off: 2017-18 Preliminary Examination

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad69.757480
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal7863.7583.25
Bhubaneswar71.2568.582.2584.5
Chandigarh7770.2581.7587.5
Chennai7681.7583.5
Guwahati7163.7573.577.25
Hyderabad80.574.584.2587
Jaipur74.567.581.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7564.2578.585
Kolkata74.578.586.5
Mumbai7056.568.2574.25
Nagpur5475.7580
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.586.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

RBI Assistant Cut Off for Mains Exam 2017

CentreGENSCSTOBCPWD
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhuba-neswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur & Lucknow119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram& Kochi128.7597.25NV119.00131.00

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut off: 2016 Preliminary Examination

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad51.256873.75
Bengaluru62.558.756871.75
Bhopal68.553.2574.2577.75
Bhuba-neswar66.557.2579.75
Chandigarh6773.7581.5
Chennai70.2576.2578.25
Guwahati6857.570.2572.5
Hyderabad73.75707881.5
Jaipur6962.257680.5
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576
Kanpur & Lucknow67.256373.579.75
Kolkata68.2572.7580.75
Mumbai63.7547.56670.25
Nagpur6871.75
New Delhi7073.2581
Patna6865.2575.580.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi68.7577.7581
RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2016
RBI Zone NameGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur
& Lucknow
119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off: 2015 Preliminary Examination

CentreGeneralSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad158118.25147.5
Bangalore150.75134133.25142.75
Bhopal169152.75147160.5
Bhubaneshwar169.25153.25135.75165.5
Chandigarh171.5148.5158.5
Chennai163.25150137.75159.75
Guwahati161.75142.25136.75151.25
Hyderabad169156.25139163.25
Jaipur169146.75142163.5
Jammu163.75118.5135.25
Kanpur & Lucknow170.25150.25162
Kolkata169.25150.5137.25157.5
Mumbai155.5143.75119.75150.75
Nagpur154.5
New Delhi170.75146.5158.25
Patna170146135.75163.5
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi165147.75

RBI Assistant – Online Course & Mock Tests

Mock Tests are undoubtedly the best way to prepare for any examination, be it from scratch or master any topic. It is very important to know where you stand before starting an approach to soothe yourself. Mock Tests not only analyze your performance but also provide you with a better self-analysis. We, at Oliveboard, are here to do just that. We are bringing a full-fledged online course RBI Assistant Selection Batch 2022 to help with the preparations for the RBI Assistant exam. This course would cover all the basics for every section from scratch which will help you stay in the race with those who have already attempted the test before.

Course Highlights:

  • 100+ Live Classes For Learning & Concept Building
  • 25+ Live Practice Sessions for Real-time Practice
  • All the Live classes will have to-the-point, crisp and relevant study content
  • Live Classes will cover the entire syllabus of Preliminary and Mains exams
  • Exclusive Classes for General Awareness in detail for Mains
  • Questions are divided into Easy, Moderate, and High Levels for each chapter
  • Live Classes for doubt clarification where you can clear all your queries related to any subjects
  • RBI – Assistant 20 Prelims Mock Tests
  • RBI – Assistant 10 Mains Mock Tests
  • High-Level DI [10 Tests], High-Level Reasoning [10 Tests], English Test [15 Tests]
  • GK Tests [120 Tests]
  • Sectional Tests [60 Tests]
  • Topic Tests [99 Test]

This was all from us in this blog, RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut-Off. Stay tuned with Olivebard for more exam related information.

Also, Check:


Leave a comment