Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams, FREE PDF & Quiz

Add as a preferred source on Google

Practice speed math questions for bank exams covering calculations, simplification, approximation, percentages, fractions, and other arithmetic concepts. The questions are designed to help candidates practise faster calculations for the Quantitative Aptitude section.

Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams, FREE Practice PDF

Practise calculation-based questions with the free PDF covering important speed maths concepts relevant to bank exams.

Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams, FREE Live Quiz

Attempt the live quiz on Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams to practise calculations and arithmetic operations through exam-oriented questions.

Speed Math Questions for Bank Exams Practice Set 1 Score: 0.00

1. Find the value of 684+597+438.

2. Find the value of 1257+896+743.

3. Find the value of 2384+1796+625.

4. Find the value of 759+486+237.

5. Find the value of 4312+2789+1564.

6. Find the value of 3000-1786.

7. Find the value of 5240-2987.

8. Find the value of 9005-4768.

9. Find the value of 7654-3899.

10. Find the value of 10000-6427.

Quiz Summary

Attempted
0
Correct
0
Wrong
0
Unattempted
0
Final Score: 0.0

Download FREE Previous Year Papers for All Bank Exams
SBI PO PYPs
SBI Clerk PYPs
IBPS SO PYPs
IBPS PO PYPs
IBPS Clerk PYP
IBPS RRB PO PYPs
IBPS RRB Clerk PYPs
Gramin Bank PYPs

Speed Math Questions for Bank Exams Practice Set 2 Score: 0.00

11. Find the value of 37×8.

12. Find the value of 48×7.

13. Find the value of 64×9.

14. Find the value of 23×14.

15. Find the value of 36×17.

16. Find the value of 42×25.

17. Find the value of 75×16.

18. Find the value of 84×12.

19. Find the value of 96×11.

20. Find the value of 125×24.

Quiz Summary

Attempted
0
Correct
0
Wrong
0
Unattempted
0
Final Score: 0.0


Free Exam Preparation PDFsDownload Link
Last 6 Months’ Current Affairs in Hindi & EnglishClick Here
Monthly Current AffairsClick Here
Weekly Current AffairsClick Here
Daily Current AffairsClick Here
Banking and Financial AwarenessClick Here
100 Important Banking TermsClick Here
Speed Math KitClick Here