Practice speed math questions for bank exams covering calculations, simplification, approximation, percentages, fractions, and other arithmetic concepts. The questions are designed to help candidates practise faster calculations for the Quantitative Aptitude section.
Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams, FREE Practice PDF
Practise calculation-based questions with the free PDF covering important speed maths concepts relevant to bank exams.
Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams, FREE Live Quiz
Attempt the live quiz on Speed Maths Questions for Bank Exams to practise calculations and arithmetic operations through exam-oriented questions.
1. Find the value of 684+597+438.
2. Find the value of 1257+896+743.
3. Find the value of 2384+1796+625.
4. Find the value of 759+486+237.
5. Find the value of 4312+2789+1564.
6. Find the value of 3000-1786.
7. Find the value of 5240-2987.
8. Find the value of 9005-4768.
9. Find the value of 7654-3899.
10. Find the value of 10000-6427.
Quiz Summary
| Download FREE Previous Year Papers for All Bank Exams |
| SBI PO PYPs |
| SBI Clerk PYPs |
| IBPS SO PYPs |
| IBPS PO PYPs |
| IBPS Clerk PYP |
| IBPS RRB PO PYPs |
| IBPS RRB Clerk PYPs |
| Gramin Bank PYPs |
11. Find the value of 37×8.
12. Find the value of 48×7.
13. Find the value of 64×9.
14. Find the value of 23×14.
15. Find the value of 36×17.
16. Find the value of 42×25.
17. Find the value of 75×16.
18. Find the value of 84×12.
19. Find the value of 96×11.
20. Find the value of 125×24.
Quiz Summary
| Free Exam Preparation PDFs | Download Link |
| Last 6 Months’ Current Affairs in Hindi & English | Click Here |
| Monthly Current Affairs | Click Here |
| Weekly Current Affairs | Click Here |
| Daily Current Affairs | Click Here |
| Banking and Financial Awareness | Click Here |
| 100 Important Banking Terms | Click Here |
| Speed Math Kit | Click Here |

Hi, I’m Tripti, a senior content writer at Oliveboard, where I manage blog content along with community engagement across platforms like Telegram and WhatsApp. With 3+ years of experience in content and SEO optimization related to banking exams, I have led content for popular exams like SSC, banking, railway, and state exams.