IBPS Clerk State Wise Vacancy 2022 I Check the details here

IBPS Clerk State Wise Vacancy 2022: IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 is out, and you can now fill application from its official website. The registrations are open from 1st July 2022 to 21st July 2022. There are about 6035 vacancy this year. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection conducts the IBPS Clerk Recruitment Exam to recruit bank clerks for public sector banks and financial institutions across the country. Bank clerks are the first point of contact in any bank. They’re responsible for guiding customers and verifying documents.

Bank Super Push

Attempt a Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Now

IBPS Clerk State Wise Vacancy

IBPS Clerk State Wise Vacancy 2022: State Vacancy Details are mentioned below. With 1089 Vacancy Uttar Pradesh has the highest number of vacancy and Ladakh has no vacancy this year. Check vacancy of each vacancy.

State/UTSC STOBCEWSGENTOTAL
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR000044
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI and DAMAN & DIU000011
DELHI45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND010034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM0220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Grand Total951400137953827676035

Apply Now

IBPS Clerk Bank Wise Vacancy – Check Here

There are 11 participating banks for IBPS clerk 2022, and IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 is 6035. Check the bank wise vacancy below. There are no vacancy in Bank of Baroda. Central Bank of India has the highest vacancy this year.

BANKSSCSTOBCEWSGENTOTAL
BANK OF BARODA000000
BANK OF INDIA50379533223438
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA000000
CANARA BANK773311243235500
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA3031754722008502000
INDIAN BANK000000
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK000000
PUNJAB & SIND BANK10349839219463
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK19037238914441000
UCO BANK63318330167374
UNION BANK OF INDIA165832811026291260
Grand Total951400137953827676035

Attempt a Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Now

PARTICIPATING BANKS

  • Bank of Baroda
  • Canara Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Bank of India
  • Central Bank of India
  • Punjab National Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Indian Bank Punjab
  • Sind Bank

Attempt a Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Now

IBPS Clerk Exam 2022

IBPS Clerk 2022 notification has been released by IBPS on 30th June 2022 to recruit 6035 clerk posts. Here, we are discussing the exam notification, application process, syllabus, exam pattern, vacancy, eligibility criteria, selection process, salary and other details of the exam. Candidates who are looking to start a career in the banking sector should take advantage of this opportunity.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 has been released by IBPS on 30th June 2022. The detailed official PDF have also been released. IBPS Clerk 2022 Online Application for IBPS Clerk to begin on 01st July 2022 and continues till 21st July 2022.  IBPS Clerk State Wise Vacancy 2022, Uttar Pradesh has highest vacancy this year. With the publication of the notification, the online application process for clerk positions has begun. The official website @ ibps.in will host the IBPS Clerk 2022 notification. The IBPS Clerk Exam will be conducted entirely online. There are two stages to the selection process:

  1. IBPS Clerk prelims
  2. IBPS Clerk Mains

Download the IBPS Clerk Notification PDF 2022

Important dates for IBPS Clerk Exam 2022

In the official IBPS calendar for 2022, IBPS has issued the tentative exam schedule for the forthcoming clerical cadre recruitment. The following are the anticipated dates for the IBPS CWE Clerk exam:

EventsDates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202230th June 2022
Online Registration Process1st July 2022
Online Application Ends On21st July 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Call LetterTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Pre exam dateSeptember 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims result dateTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Mains admit cardTo be notified
IBPS Clerk Mains exam dateTo be notified
Declaration of Final (Mains) Result-2022To be notified

Read more about IBPS Clerk Exam dates

Fee Structure for IBPS Clerk Exam

The fee structure for the IBPS Clerk form is listed below by category. The application fee must be paid in full via the internet. The fee is dependent on the notification from the previous year-

CategoryApplication Fee
SC/ST/PWDRs.175/- (inclusive of GST)
General and OthersRs. 850/- (inclusive of GST)

Know the complete IBPS Clerk Online Application Process in our detailed IBPS Clerk Apply online post

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern

The IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern has recently been updated. Candidates should look over past year’s question papers and analyze them completely to grasp the exam pattern better.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern 

IBPS Clerk prelims exam pattern is as follows:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern- SectionNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Allotted
English303020 min
Numerical Ability353520 min
Reasoning Ability353520 min

To advance to the next round, candidates must meet sectional cutoffs as well as the overall IBPS clerk cutoff.

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern

IBPS Clerk mains exam pattern is as follows:

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern- SectionNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Allotted
General/Financial Awareness505035 min
General English404035 min
Reasoning Ability and Computer Aptitude506045 min
Quantitative Aptitude505045 min

Except for the areas that evaluate the candidate’s English language abilities, the IBPS Clerk tests are conducted in English and Hindi. For erroneous replies, there is a penalty. Each incorrect response results in a penalty of 14 % of the total marks for that question.

Read more on IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern

Attempt a Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Now


BANNER ads

Download 500+ Free Ebooks (Limited Offer)👉👉

X