SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers 2015 – 2021 | Download Now

Home » SSC & Railways » SSC » SSC CGL » SSC CGL Previous Year Paper

SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers : The SSC CGL 2022 official notification was released on 10th September 2022 by the Staff Selection Commission. It is a golden opportunity for you to secure a job in different categories of group ‘B’ & ‘C’ posts in various Ministries/ Departments/ Organisations. To help you kickstart your exam preparation journey, we bring to you Free PDFs on SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers. This blog contains the free pdf copies of the Solved Question papers of 2015 to 2021 Tier 1 exams. It also contains detailed solutions and explanations for all the questions asked in the SSC CGL Tier 1 Exam.

SSC_pushimage

SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers – Download Links

SSC CGL Tier – 1 Previous Years’ papers contains the following features :

  • Questions of all shifts of all the days
  • Solutions of each questions
  • Questions available in Hindi and English

Click on the links given below to download the SSC CGL Tier 1 papers :

YearLink to download
2021English : Click here
Hindi : Click here
2020English : Click here
Hindi : Click here
2019English : Click here
Hindi : Click here
2018Click here
2017Click here
2016Click here
2015Click here

How to download SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers?

  1. Click on the given download links given. You will be taken to Oliveboard’s FREE Ebooks Page. Alternately, you can download the Oliveboard Android App to access these on your smartphone.
  2. Register/Login to the Free E-Books Page of Oliveboard (It is 100% free, You just enter your valid email id and a password to be able to download the PDF).
  3. Once you are logged in you’ll see the message that says “Please click here to download the Free Ebook“. Click on the message to download that particular ebook.

SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Questions

Practice some free SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Questions :

1. In a certain language, CHHAPAK is coded as DJKEUGR. How will MALANGA be coded
in that language?

A. NCEOSMC

B. NCOCSMC

C. NCOESMH

D. NCOCMSC

Correct Answer : C

2. Select the correct combination of mathematical signs that can sequentially replace the signs and balance the given equation.
60 * 48 * 36 * 6 * 15 * 53

A. +, ÷, −, ×, =

B. +, ÷, ×, −, =

C. ÷, +, ×, −, =

D. ×, ÷, +, −, =

Correct Answer : B

3. Select the number from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.

237, 196, 155, 114, ?

A. 47

B. 98

C. 73

D. 64

Correct Answer : C

4. Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the
given series will complete the series.

_ Z _ C _ L Z _ C _ L _ X _ V L _ _ _ V

A. L, X, V, X, V, Z, C, Z, X,

B. X, Z, L, X, V, Z, C, C, C, L

C. L, X, C, X, V, C, Z, C, Z, C

D. L, X, V, V, X, C, C, X, Z, Z

Answer : A

5. Select the correct option that indicates the arrangement of the given words in the
order in which they appear in an English dictionary

  1. Petitionary
  2. Petitioning
  3. Petition
  4. Petitioners
  5. Petitioned

A. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

B. 4, 1, 2, 3, 5

C. 3, 1, 5, 4, 2

D. 3, 1, 4, 5, 2

Answer : C

6. Select the option that is related to the third term in the same way as the second term is
related to the first term.

BACTERIA : EXFWBUFX :: WOUNDS : ?

A. ZLRQGV

B. YLRQFV

C. ZLSQFW

D. ZRXQGV

Answer : A

7. Select the letter-cluster from among the given options that can replace the question
mark (?) in the following series.

TSF, RPJ, PMN, NJR, ?

A. JFV

B. KGU

C. LGN

D. LGV

Answer : D

8. Select the option that is related to the third number in the same way as the second
number is related to the first number.

223 : 350 :: 519 : ?

A. 736

B. 645

C. 687

D. 654

Answer : A

9. Select the number from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.

5, 18, 70, 278, ?

A. 328

B. 298

C. 1110

D. 592

Answer : C

10. In a certain code language, ‘GLOVE’ is coded as 148. How will ‘OBDURATE’ be coded
in that language?

A. 602

B. 402

C. 520

D. 502

Answer : C

Must Watch videos for SSC CGL 2022 Preparation

Subscribe to Oliveboard’s SSC Channel for More SSC Classes here

That is all from us in this blog on SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers from 2015 to 2021. Keep checking this space for all the latest SSC Exam updates. All the best

Also Check:

Advertisements
SSC-CGL-free-mock-test

FAQs

How to download SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Question Papers?

Click on the given links. Register or Login to Oliveboard to download SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers.

What is the cost of SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Question Papers?

SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ Solved Papers are available for download for free.

How many shifts are covered in SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ questions with solutions?

SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ questions with solutions contains questions from all 21 shifts of the exam.

Are SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ questions available in Hindi?

SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ questions are available in Hindi and English

What are the benefits of attempting SSC CGL Tier I Previous Years’ questions?

Analysing previous year papers will help you understand the exam pattern and difficulty level of questions.


Leave a comment