Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • UPSC
  • Regulatory
  • Agriculture Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • MBA Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SBI Clerk Cut Offs - Complete Details

To qualify at each stage of the selection process, the candidates must attain the minimum qualifying marks. The minimum qualifying marks vary according to the different categories. According to their category, the candidate should check out the minimum passing marks needed to qualify for the next stage of the Examination of the SBI Clerk exam 2021.

SBI Clerk Cutoff 2021:

SBI Clerk Cutoff for Prelims 2021:

The following are the SBI Clerk State-wise cut-off marks for the SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 examination.

SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Cut Off
Gujarat64.5
Rajasthan77.75
Haryana79.75
Maharashtra66.25
Himachal Pradesh80.25
Uttar Pradesh81.25
Chhattisgarh76.5
Punjab75.5
West Bengal79.75
Madhya Pradesh81.75
Odisha82
Karnataka64.25
Tamil Nadu61.75
Kerala69
Uttarakhand81.75
Andaman Nicobar66.25
Arunachal Pradesh69.25
Assam68.50
Delhi83
Jharkhand69.25
Sikkim72.50
Telangana73.75

SBI Clerk Cutoff for Mains 2021:

The State Bank of India has released the SBI Clerk result along with the SBI Clerk mains cut-off 2021 on 17th November 2021 on its official website. Candidates who scored above the cut-off mark set by the recruitment board are eligible for the next selection process. The following are the SBI Clerk State-wise cut off marks for the SBI Clerk Mains 2021 examination.

State/UTGeneral (Out of 100)
Andhra Pradesh
Andaman & Nicobar66.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam68.5
Bihar
Chhattisgarh76.5
Delhi83
Gujarat64.5
Haryana79.75
Himachal Pradesh80
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka64.25
Kerala80.25
Madhya Pradesh81.25
Maharashtra66.25
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha82
Puducherry
Punjab75.5
Rajasthan77.75
Tamil Nadu61.75
Telangana73.75
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh81.5
Uttarakhand81.75
West Bengal79.5

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off 2016-2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Preliminary examination Cut-Off 2016 to 2020 for General candidates in different states are mentioned below –

States/UTsCut off 2020Cut off 2019Cut off 2018Cut off 2016
Uttar Pradesh7172.2569.2559
Delhi76.2571.2571.2566.25
Bihar68.7576.2566.551.5
Punjab77.576.2571.567.5
Tamil Nadu6261.256021.25
Meghalaya--50.7537.25
West Bengal67.573.2566.551.25
Madhya Pradesh68.7573.566.2554.75
Andhra Pradesh6874.757139.25
Himachal Pradesh6671.7568.7557.5
Uttarakhand69.7575.257159.25
Chhattisgarh68.7557.567.2522.5
Maharashtra59.7562.55751.5
Gujarat56.7565.557.542
Rajasthan68.75716964.5
Jharkhand68.257569.538.5
Haryana72.7575.2570.560.75
Kerala69.75786961.5
Odisha68.2573.562.7552
Telangana6668.56827
Assam-5751.2542.25
Karnataka58.7548.56345.5
J&K-81.75--

Factors considered while arriving at Cut-Off:

  1. No. of Vacancies -The total number of SBI Clerk Vacancies for the General post announced for 2020.
  2. The difficulty level of the Exam- It is well known that the level of difficulty of the paper has a considerable impact on the cut-off marks. We also have done some research on the level of difficulty of the paper and have considered it in our calculations.
  3. Previous Years Cutoffs (Vacancy & Exam Difficulty Level)- Some cue has been also been taken from the previous years cut off marks while arriving at the expected cut-off marks.

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants

FAQs

When was the Official Notification for SBI Clerk 2021 Exam released?

The official notification was released on 26th April, 2021.

What is the exam date of SBI Clerk prelims 2021? +

The SBI Clerk prelims were held between 10th-13th July.

What is the exam date of SBI clerk 2021 mains? +

SBI Clerk 2021 mains exams was tentatively scheduled on 31st July, 2021, but it has been postponed until further notice.

What is the pay scale for an SBI clerk? +

SBI has revised the pay scale for the clerk position and the latest pay scale is Rs. 17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.

The SBI Clerk Online Test series contains how many mock tests? +

SBI Clerk Online Test series contains 30 full length SBI Clerk Mock Tests for Prelims & Mains. Practicing the SBI Clerk Test series would put you on the right path to crack the SBI Clerk Examination in your first Attempt.

Take a Free Mock Test now

100 marks 100 Qs 60 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app