Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SBI Clerk Cut Offs - Complete Details

To qualify at each stage of the selection process, the candidates must attain the minimum qualifying marks. The minimum qualifying marks vary according to the different categories. According to their category, the candidate should check out the minimum passing marks needed to qualify for the next stage of the Examination of the SBI Clerk exam 2022.

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off 2022

We are sharing the details of previous year's SBI Clerk cut-off for each state here. In preparation for the upcoming SBI Clerk 2022 exam, candidates can refer to the previous year's cut-off marks.

SBI Clerk Cutoff for Prelims 2021:

The following are the SBI Clerk State-wise cut-off marks for the SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 examination.

StatesCut Offs
Gujarat64.5
Rajasthan77.75
Haryana79.75
Maharashtra66.25
Himachal Pradesh80.25
Uttar Pradesh81.25
Chhattisgarh76.5
Punjab75.5
West Bengal79.75
Madhya Pradesh81.75
Odisha82
Karnataka64.25
Tamil Nadu61.75
Kerala69
Uttarakhand81.75
Andaman Nicobar66.25
Arunachal Pradesh69.25
Assam68.50
Delhi83
Jharkhand69.25
Sikkim72.50
Telangana73.75

SBI Clerk Cutoff 2021:

SBI Clerk Cutoff for Prelims 2021:

The following are the SBI Clerk State-wise cut-off marks for the SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 examination.

SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Cut Off
Gujarat64.5
Rajasthan77.75
Haryana79.75
Maharashtra66.25
Himachal Pradesh80.25
Uttar Pradesh81.25
Chhattisgarh76.5
Punjab75.5
West Bengal79.75
Madhya Pradesh81.75
Odisha82
Karnataka64.25
Tamil Nadu61.75
Kerala69
Uttarakhand81.75
Andaman Nicobar66.25
Arunachal Pradesh69.25
Assam68.50
Delhi83
Jharkhand69.25
Sikkim72.50
Telangana73.75

Attempt a Mock Test now!

SBI Clerk Cutoff for Mains 2021:

The State Bank of India has released the SBI Clerk result along with the SBI Clerk mains cut-off 2021 on 17th November 2021 on its official website. Candidates who scored above the cut-off mark set by the recruitment board are eligible for the next selection process. The following are the SBI Clerk State-wise cut off marks for the SBI Clerk Mains 2021 examination.

State/UTGeneral (Out of 100)
Andhra Pradesh
Andaman & Nicobar66.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam68.5
Bihar
Chhattisgarh76.5
Delhi83
Gujarat64.5
Haryana79.75
Himachal Pradesh80
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka64.25
Kerala80.25
Madhya Pradesh81.25
Maharashtra66.25
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha82
Puducherry
Punjab75.5
Rajasthan77.75
Tamil Nadu61.75
Telangana73.75
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh81.5
Uttarakhand81.75
West Bengal79.5

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off 2016-2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Preliminary examination Cut-Off 2016 to 2020 for General candidates in different states are mentioned below –

States/UTsCut off 2020Cut off 2019Cut off 2018Cut off 2016
Uttar Pradesh7172.2569.2559
Delhi76.2571.2571.2566.25
Bihar68.7576.2566.551.5
Punjab77.576.2571.567.5
Tamil Nadu6261.256021.25
Meghalaya50.7537.25
West Bengal67.573.2566.551.25
Madhya Pradesh68.7573.566.2554.75
Andhra Pradesh6874.757139.25
Himachal Pradesh6671.7568.7557.5
Uttarakhand69.7575.257159.25
Chhattisgarh68.7557.567.2522.5
Maharashtra59.7562.55751.5
Gujarat56.7565.557.542
Rajasthan68.75716964.5
Jharkhand68.257569.538.5
Haryana72.7575.2570.560.75
Kerala69.75786961.5
Odisha68.2573.562.7552
Telangana6668.56827
Assam5751.2542.25
Karnataka58.7548.56345.5
J&K81.75

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off 2020

SBI Clerk Prelims state-wise Cutoff 2020:

State NameCut-off
Andhra Pradesh68
Assam 
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Himachal Pradesh66
J & K 
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.75
Odisha68.25
Chandigarh76
Punjab77.50
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan68.75
Telangana66
Tamil Nadu62
Uttar Pradesh71
Uttrakhand69.75
West Bengal67.5

SBI Clerk Final Cutoff (Mains exam 2020)

State/UT NameGenOBCEWSSCST
West Bengal86.7569.2570.7565.560
Gujarat82.757374.56660
Maharashtra8477.576.575.560
Telangana86.7581.7581.569.2560.75
Uttar Pradesh90.257882.2564.2560
Himachal Pradesh87.2572
Andhra Pradesh88.7583.75
Uttarakhand91
Rajasthan90.2582.7580.7566.560
Tamil Nadu92.7589.7572.2574.7560.75
Karnataka80.575.2574.2564.2560
Madhya Pradesh89.2581.5
Delhi98.758387.573.562.25
Chandigarh96.7581.7594.7577.25
Punjab96.2578.758869.25

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off 2019

SBI Clerk Prelims Cutoff 2019:

StateSBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Uttarakhand75.25
Chhattisgarh57.50
Bihar76.25
Jharkhand75
Assam57
Maharashtra62.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
J & K81.75
Karnataka48.50
Kerala78
Odisha73.5
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
West Bengal73.25
Rajasthan71
Telangana68.50
Punjab76.25
Haryana75.25
Gujarat 65.5
Andhra Pradesh74.75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cutoff State-wise 2019:

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

SBI Clerk Category-wise cutoff 2019

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC75.0 
ST64.25
OBC84.25
GEN99.75
EWS85.75
LD (OH)75.0
VI96.75
HI61.75
D&E88.75
XS65.5
DXS61.5

SBI Clerk Cutoff 2018

SBI Clerk Prelims cutoff 2018

StateCut Off Marks
Andhra Pradesh71
Arunachal Pradesh59.75
Assam51.25
Bihar66.50
Chattisgarh67.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat57.50
Haryana70.50
Himachal Pradesh68
Jharkhand69.25
Karnataka63.75
Kerala69.00
Madhya Pradesh66.25
Maharashtra57.00
Meghalaya50.75
Nagaland57
Odisha62.75
Punjab71.50
Rajasthan69.00
Tamil Nadu60.00
Telangana68.00
Uttar Pradesh69.25
Uttarakhand71
West Bengal66.50

SBI Clerk mains cutoff 2018

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Haryana 99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Delhi104.80
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

Attempt a Mock Test now!

Factors considered while arriving at Cut-Off:

  1. No. of Vacancies -The total number of SBI Clerk Vacancies for the General post announced for 2020.
  2. The difficulty level of the Exam- It is well known that the level of difficulty of the paper has a considerable impact on the cut-off marks. We also have done some research on the level of difficulty of the paper and have considered it in our calculations.
  3. Previous Years Cutoffs (Vacancy & Exam Difficulty Level)- Some cue has been also been taken from the previous years cut off marks while arriving at the expected cut-off marks.

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants
SBI Clerk Prelims Tests

₹ 399

  • Use the code LAUNCH to get 10% Off.
  • 20 Mocks for SBI Clerk Prelims
  • Validity:End of SBI Clerk 2022 Exam

Use the code LAUNCH to get 10% Off.

Coupon Applied!

 

SBI Clerk Tests

₹ 649

  • Use the code LAUNCH to get 10% Off.
  • 20 Mocks for SBI Clerk Prelims
  • 10 Mocks for SBI Clerk Mains
  • Validity:End of SBI Clerk 2022 Exam

Use the code LAUNCH to get 10% Off.

Coupon Applied!

 

FAQs

When is the Official Notification for SBI Clerk 2022 Exam released?

The official notification for the SBI Clerk exam has been released on SBI's official website on 6th September 2022.

What is the exam date of SBI Clerk prelims 2022? +

SBI Clerk Prelims exam 2022 will be tentatively held in November 2022.

What is the exam date of SBI clerk 2022 mains? +

SBI Clerk Mains exam 2022 will be tentatively held in January 2023.

What is the pay scale for an SBI clerk? +

SBI has revised the pay scale for the clerk position and the latest pay scale is Rs. 17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.

The SBI Clerk Online Test series contains how many mock tests? +

SBI Clerk Online Test series contains 30 full length SBI Clerk Mock Tests for Prelims & Mains. Practicing the SBI Clerk Test series would put you on the right path to crack the SBI Clerk Examination in your first Attempt.

How many vacancies are there for SBI Clerk 2022? +

SBI has released 5008 vacancies for SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2022.

When will the online registration process for SBI Clerk 2022 begin? +

The online registration process for SBI Clerk 2022 will begin on 7th September and will continue till 27th of September 2022.

What is the exam pattern of SBI Clerk Prelims 2022? +

SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 contains 100 questions worth 100 marks.

When will the admit card for SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 be available? +

The admit card for SBO Clerk Prelims 2022 will be available from 29th of October 2022 onwards (tentative).

Is there sectional time-limit in SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 +

The time limit of the exam is 1 hour with a sectional time limit of 20 minutes.

Take a Free Mock Test now

100 marks 100 Qs 60 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app