Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • UPSC
  • Regulatory
  • Agriculture Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • MBA Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

Previous Years NABARD Grade A & B Cut Off Marks - Complete Details

NABARD Grade A & B Cut Offs

The cut-offs for NABARD Grade A and B will be announced once all the stages are completed. This section will deal with the cut off for the NABARD Grade A & B and previous year cut-offs.

NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Cut Offs

Below are the prelims and mains cut-off for NABARD Grade-A Recruitment 2019 and 2020.

NABARD Grade A Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off 2020

DisciplineCategoryPWBD
AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSURCategory-BCategory-CCategory-ACategory-E
General98.5092.00104.0095.75118.5051.00-77.7531.00
General Agriculture-62.2582.2561.7599.50
Agriculture Engineering62.50-82.25-96.50
Food/ Dairy Processing-33.2571.00-87.75
Land Development – Soil Science70.5033.50--88.25
Environmental Engg/Sciences49.5022.2548.75-82.00
Agriculture Marketing/ Agribusiness Management--56.25-71.00
Geo Informatics--26.50-45.75
Agriculture Economics/Economics55.50-72.7531.0093.75
Information Technology74.5050.7569.2534.7594.25
Chartered Accountant37.0036.5037.7544.2557.50
Company Secretary50.25-47.25-50.25
Finance31.7532.7525.7535.2565.50
Human Resource Management--27.50#66.25
Statistics--33.25-61.50
AM (Rajbjasha)23.7525.00--34.25-25.00--
AM (Legal)36.7528.50--84.50----

NABARD Grade A Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off 2020

DisciplineCategoryPWBD
AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSURCategory-BCategory-CCategory-ACategory-E
General116.75115.25117.00117.00126.0091.00-110.00NA
General Agriculture-100.00112.00103.50117.75
Agriculture Engineering101.00-108.50-125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing-84.50106.25-119.50
Land Development – Soil Science107.0082.00--117.50
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.50114.75-124.75

Agriculture Marketing/Agribusiness

Management

--105.00-110.00
Geo Informatics--93.00-103.00
Agriculture Economics/Economics129.00-137.00123.25145.75
Information Technology102.50100.5097.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25-102.7597.75110.50
Company Secretary106.75-99.25-119.50
Finance109.50102.25103.25100.75122.50
Human Resource Management--116.25105.50139.25
Statistics--108.25-122.00
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75--131.50-110.50--
AM (Legal)114.0089.75--121.50----

NABARD Grade A Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off 2019

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHILDMD
General109.50100.50117.00111.00129.0065.2592.2543.75
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology31.5060.2562.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics66.0066.5075.0074.25101.25
Environment48.5033.5070.2594.00
Food Processing41.2567.7588.50
Forestry47.2555.2579.25
Finance53.0024.0035.2562.0094.50
Land Development – Soil Science93.00102.50
Plantation & Horticulture59.0069.25

NABARD Grade A Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off 2019

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHILDMD
General115.50111.75120.75118.50127.50101.00111.00105.25
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology-111.00125.50115.00128.25
Economics & Agricultural Economics100.00105.75105.75101.00116.00
Environment113.75115.25125.50-132.50
Food Processing107.50-96.25-121.25
Forestry-121.00120.50-131.50
Finance118.00105.25103.75132.00133.75
Land Development – Soil Science94.00-100.50-108.25
Plantation & Horticulture--96.75-106.25

How to Check NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2021?

Following steps should be followed by a candidate for downloading cut off for NABARD Grade A & B exam.

  • Visit the official website (https://www.nabard.org/)
  • Once the cut-off list is released, Under the "What's New" section you will find NABARD Grade A cut-off 2021 option.
  • Click to open the link.
  • As soon as you click on the Cut Off link, a PDF will be displayed.
  • Download and print the PDF for future reference

Factors Affecting NABARD Grade A Cut Off

  • Level of difficulty set for the exams.
  • The number of vacancies available for each post in this recruitment drive.
  • The total number of candidates who appeared in the exam.
  • Previous years' Cut off trends.

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants

FAQs

What is the number of vacancies for NABARD Grade A and B 2021?

Total 162 vacancies ( 155 Grade A and 7 for Grade B)

When is the date for NABARD Grade A and B Exam 2021? +

17th and 18th September 2021 (Tentative)

What is the age limit for NABARD Grade A & B? +

Minimum 21 years and maximum 30 years.

What is the application fee for NABARD Grade A & B? +

For SC/ST/PWD there is no application fee, while other need to pay Rs.650 towards the application fee. Also, an intimation charge of Rs.150 is applicable for any category of applicant.

Take a Free Mock Test now

200 marks 200 Qs 120 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app