IBPS RRB Clerk Final Result 2021 Out | Check Now

IBPS RRB Clerk Final Result 2021Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the Final IBPS RRB Clerk Result on 1st January 2022. Congratulations to all the candidates who have been selected for the IBPS RRB Clerk Posts.

IBPS-rrb-maha_push

Attempt IBPS RRB Assistant Mock Test on Oliveboard

IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Final Result OUT – Important Dates

EventDate
Start date – IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Result 202101-Jan-2022
End date – IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Result 202131-Jan-2022

IBPS RRB Assistant 2021 Final Result OUT – Link

Check your IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Result on the official IBPS website. click on the link given below:

The candidates are required to fill their Roll No. or Registration No. and Password or Date of Birth.

IBPS RRB Clerk State-wise Final Cut Off 2021 – Check Here

The Final IBPS RRB Clerk CutOff Scores (Minimum Marks) are updated below:

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.5
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.559.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.558.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.560.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.5
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.163.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.6NA59.6
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.6NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.664.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.1
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.158.5
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.164.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.567.6
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28

Following is state-wise list of IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Prelims Cut off Scores (General Category) -:

StatePrelims Cut-Off
Andhra Pradesh69.25
Arunachal Pradesh 
Assam71
Bihar73
Chhattisgarh71
Gujarat76.75
Haryana75.75
Himachal Pradesh74.25
Jammu& Kashmir 72
Jharkhand
Karnataka70.75
Kerala77
Madhya Pradesh73.75
Maharashtra72.75
Manipur 
Meghalaya 
Mizoram 
Nagaland 
Odisha78.50
Puducherry 
Punjab76.25
Rajasthan76.75
Tamil Nadu70.50
Telangana69
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh76.5
Uttarakhand77.5
West Bengal75.75

 

Attempt IBPS RRB Assistant Mock Test on Oliveboard

IBPS RRB Assistant Mains Preparation

As there is hardly any time left and considering the level of competition, it is advised not to sit idle and wait for results. Instead, start preparing for Mains as there are three more sections to cover apart from what you prepared in Prelims and by the time results are announced, there won’t be much time left. So, start from today onwards and rest assure that we are there to help you with each and every step of your preparation.

Subscribe to Oliveboard Edge and Get:-

That’s all from us in this blog. We hope you find the information provided here useful. Kickstart your Mains preparation with Oliveboard now!

Also, Check Out -:


Leave a comment