IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2021 | 5895 Office Assistant Posts

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy : The much-awaited IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment Notification 2021 has been released. IBPS has announced a total of 5895 IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021. Now on 24th June 2021, IBPS has released udpated vacancies again. As per this update, the total IBPS RRB Clerk vacancies are reduced from 6078 to 5895. In this blog, we are going to look at the complete list of State-wise IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021. We will give you a Year-on-Year Comparative Analysis of 2021, 2020, 2019 IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancies. So let us begin:

IBPS-RRB-PO-free-test

Latest Update | IBPS RRB 2021

Prepare for IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam with Mock Test Series and Courses.

Latest IBPS RRB & PSB Calendar 2021 Free IBPS RRB Clerk Mock Tests IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Courses

1. Final IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021 – State-wise Vacancy

StateAs on 7th JuneAs on 10th JuneAs on 18th JuneAs on 22nd JuneAs on 24th June
ANDHRA PRADESH290469469469469
ARUNACHAL PRADESH33333
ASSAM122122122122122
BIHAR610610610610427
CHHATTISGARH6060606060
GUJARAT276276276276276
HARYANA261261261261261
HIMACHAL PRADESH128128128128128
JAMMU & KASHMIR7777777777
JHARKHAND5757575757
KARNATAKA0261261261261
KERALA0170170170170
MADHYA PRADESH173157217244244
MAHARASHTRA306306306306306
MANIPUR66666
MEGHALAYA66666
MIZORAM66666
NAGALAND22222
ODISHA606060100100
PUDUCHERRY44444
PUNJAB138138138138138
RAJASTHAN263263263263263
TAMIL NADU314314314314314
TELANGANA345345345375375
TRIPURA3737373737
UTTAR PRADESH12741274147114711471
UTTARAKHAND4040404040
WEST BENGAL250284272272272
Grand Total51085736598160785895

2. IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021 – Year on Year Comparison

As mentioned above, there is a 29% increase in the total IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancies in 2021. Jharkhand got its first vacancy in 3 years. Check out the complete list below –

State202120202019
ANDHRA PRADESH469144273
ARUNACHAL PRADESH365
ASSAM12210070
BIHAR42756172
CHHATTISGARH60716
GUJARAT276247450
HARYANA261103100
HIMACHAL PRADESH1286889
JAMMU & KASHMIR7787113
JHARKHAND5700
KARNATAKA2610238
KERALA170086
MADHYA PRADESH244414400
MAHARASHTRA306190209
MANIPUR6105
MEGHALAYA62324
MIZORAM62921
NAGALAND250
ODISHA10030179
PUDUCHERRY4712
PUNJAB1388872
RAJASTHAN263313239
TAMIL NADU314260170
TELANGANA375350204
TRIPURA373020
UTTAR PRADESH14711852400
UTTARAKHAND4089
WEST BENGAL272133122
Grand Total589546243688

You should take full advantage of this increase in vacancies. To do that, start preparing for the IBPS RRB Clerk Now with an IBPS RRB Clerk Free Mock Test Now.

Once you have taken the free mock test, you would know where you stand with respect to your preparation. You would be aware of your Strong and Weak Areas.

To strengthen your weaker areas, We would recommend you to join our IBPS RRB Online Test Series Here.

DOWNLOAD THE OLIVEBOARD APP FOR ON-THE-GO EXAM PREPARATION

Oliveboard Mobile App
  • Video Lessons, Textual Lessons & Notes
  • Topic Tests covering all topics with detailed solutions
  • Sectional Tests for QA, DI, EL, LR
  • All India Mock Tests for performance analysis and all India percentile
  • General Knowledge (GK) Tests

Free videos, free mock tests and free GK tests to evaluate course content before signing up!

3. IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021 – State & Bank wise List

The full State & bank-wise list of total IBPS RRB Clerk vacancy 2021 is shown in the following table.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021 - State & Bank wise List

To get access to more than 200 Free Ebooks, Register / Login Here.
It includes special monthly current affairs Bolt, Banking Awareness Guide, etc.

Other Important Links:

Know all about IBPS RRB 2021 Exam

Best Online Mock Test Series for IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Exam

IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Notification – Full Details

Salary & Job Profile of IBPS RRB Clerk in 2021

4. IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2021: FAQs

Q1: How many Office Assistant Vacancies are there in IBPS RRB 2021?

Ans: A total of 5895 vacancies have been declared for Office Assistant post. This is a 30% increase as compared to 2020 vacancies.

Q2: Is local language Compulsory for IBPS RRB Clerk Exam?

Ans: Yes, A candidate applying for the post of vacancies in any particular state must know the local language of that state.

Q3: Can a candidate apply for IBPS RRB Clerk vacancy in any state?

Ans: Yes. However, the candidate must know the local language of that state. If a candidate does not have the required language qualification at the time of joining, then she/he would be given a time of 6 months to gain proficiency.

That is all from us in this blog. We hope you found the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Vacancy 2021 information provided above useful. Keep visiting this space for all the latest bank & government exam updates. All the best for your preparation

5. Ebooks

You can download 200+ ebooks important for SSC, Banking, Railway, Insurance, and other government exams here.

ebook

Oliveboard Bolt series E-books: 

Free Static GK E-book – More Study Materials :

We Recommend


1 thought on “IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2021 | 5895 Office Assistant Posts”

Leave a comment