Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

IBPS RRB Assistant Application Form 2022

IBPS RRB Assistant Apply Online: IBPS has released a total of 4483 vacancies for the IBPS RRB Clerk Exam in 2022. The notification was released on 6th June 2022 on the official website of IBPS. Candidates who are aspiring to join the banking industry should not miss on this golden opportunity. The application process has already started on 7th June 2022, and will continue till 27th June 2022. In this blog, we will discuss the detailed procedure for filling the IBPS RRB Clerk Application form 2022. Keep Reading!

Attempt a FREE Mock Test Now

IBPS RRB Assistant Application Form 

The announcement of IBPS RRB Notification 2022 for the recruitment of Office assistants & PO has brought in huge relief for the aspirants eagerly waiting for the examinations to happen. The IBPS RRB notification was released on the 7th of June and now the IBPS RRB Clerk Apply Online Link has also been activated. This blog will take you through the registration process on the IBPS website and will guide you on all the important things that are to be kept in mind while filling up the form.

IBPS RRB Clerk Apply Online – Direct Link

Register for the IBPS RRB Assistant 2022 Exam by filling the Online Registration form available on the following link:

Apply Online For IBPS RRB Clerk Here 

IBPS RRB Clerk Apply Online – Important Dates

The important dates in regard to the online application and registration process are as follows:

Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs X) for Recruitment of Group "B" – Office Assistants (Multipurpose)

Important EventsDates
Commencement of online registration of application 7th June 2022
Closure of registration of application 27th June 2022.
Closure for editing application details 27th June 2022.
Last date for printing your application 27th June 2022.
Online Fee Payment 27th June 2022

Prerequisites for Applying Online

Before applying online, candidates should,

  • Scan their signature and photographs. The candidate must ensure that both the photograph (4.5 cms x 3.5 cms) and signature adhere to the specifications mentioned.
  • CAPITAL LETTERS signature will not be accepted
  • Keep the necessary details/documents ready to make the online payment.
  • Must have a valid personal email ID. This should be maintained till the completion of the recruitment process.

IBPS RRB Clerk Apply Online – How to Fill the form

Follow the Following Steps for filling the IBPS RRB Clerk Online Application form -:

1) Click on the Above given Direct link, Then click on the "Click here for New Registration".

2) After entering your basic information and contact details, you would be provided a provisional registration number and password. It will also be sent to your Email ID and Registered mobile number through Email and SMS.

3) Candidates are required to upload their

  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Left thumb impression
  • A handwritten declaration

Check the Official Notification for the details of all these documents

4) Candidates are advised to carefully fill in the online application themselves as no change in any of the data filled in the online application will be possible/ entertained. Prior to submission of the online application, candidates are advised to use the "SAVE AND NEXT" facility to verify the details in the online application form and modify the same if required. No change is permitted after clicking on FINAL SUBMIT Button.

Visually Impaired candidates are responsible for carefully verifying/ getting the details filled in, in the online application form properly verified, and ensuring that the same are correct prior to submission as no change is possible after submission.

5) For the posts of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officers Scale I, the candidate should indicate in the online application the state to which he/she opts for provisional allotment on selection. The option once exercised will be irrevocable.

6) After Final Submit, Candidates would have to pay the Application fees. It can be paid through Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.

7) Candidates are advised to take a printout of the [payment e-receipt and also the Online Application form.

(These instructions are as per the Official IBPS RRB 2022 Notification)

Note – Please do not wait for the last date to fill the IBPS RRB Clerk Online Application form. The sooner you fill the form, the better it is for you.

IBPS RRB Clerk – Instructions Before You Apply

  • Please note that all the particulars mentioned in the online application including Name of the Candidate, Category, Date of Birth, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID, Centre of Examination, registration of preferences for RRBs etc. will be considered as final and no change/modifications will be allowed after submission of the online application form. Candidates are hence advised to fill in the online application form with the utmost care as no correspondence regarding change of details will be entertained. IBPS will not be responsible for any consequences arising out of furnishing of incorrect and incomplete details in the application or omission to provide the required details in the application form.
  • Candidates are requested to ensure that they fulfil the eligibility criteria, on the date of eligibility
  • Application Fees/ Intimation Charges can be paid via Online Mode only.
  • Please ensure that the image files of the documents to be uploaded i.e. photograph, signature, left thumb impression and the handwritten declaration are as per the specification given in the advertisement.
  • ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL BE COMPLETE ONLY AFTER THE CANDIDATES REGISTER ONLINE (FILL IN THE APPLICATION FORM COMPLETELY) AND REMIT THE REQUISITE APPLICATION FEES/ INTIMATION CHARGES THROUGH ONLINE MODE.
  • Admission to examination will be purely provisional without verification of documents. In case at any stage the candidate is found not to fulfill the eligibility criteria/ cannot produce the requisite documents to IBPS/ RRBs the candidature of the candidate will stand canceled.
  • IBPS reserves the right to allot the candidate to any of the Centre other than the one he/she has opted for.
  • Application printout & e- receipt should be kept with the candidate and should not be sent to the RRBs/ IBPS

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2022

The vacancies for the IBPS RRB Clerk and PO 2022 exam have been announced on 06th June 2022 along with an IBPS RRB notification PDF. This year, IBPS announced 8106 vacancies for the posts of RRB Office Assistant and Officer Scale-I, II & III. The table for Post-wise and Category-wise IBPS RRB Vacancy 2022 is mentioned below.

STATEBANK SCSTOBCEWSGENERALTOTALPWBD (Out of
Which)
   EXS
         HIOCVIID 
ANDHRA PRADESHANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK 316292101003
ANDHRA PRADESHCHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK 00000000000
ANDHRA PRADESHSAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK 136228348300000
ARUNACHAL PRADESHARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK 050051000000
ASSAMASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK 3115552083204111020
BIHARDAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK 36166424100240450024
BIHARUTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK 2211411562151122115
CHHATTISGARHCHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK 252901466134121120
GUJARATBARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK NRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
GUJARATSAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK 147259399404009
HARYANASARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK 320461777172220217
HIMACHAL PRADESHHIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK 189321248119112112
JAMMU & KASHMIRELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK 5293133201000
JAMMU & KASHMIRJ & K GRAMEEN BANK 1541096410221117
JHARKHANDJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK 1262283785020011
KARNATAKAKARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK 177281042104111110
KARNATAKAKARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK 105127356911117
KERALAKERALA GRAMIN BANK 95166256110106
MADHYA PRADESHMADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK 66886644177441666062
MADHYA PRADESHMADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK 1610141278130111013
MAHARASHTRAMAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK 2018542088200222229
MAHARASHTRAVIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK 1413391463143221121
MANIPURMANIPUR RURAL BANK 12004700001
MEGHALAYAMEGHALAYA RURAL BANK 03003600000
MIZORAMMIZORAM RURAL BANK 03102600000
NAGALANDNAGALAND RURAL BANK 06002800000
ODISHAODISHA GRAMYA BANK NRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
ODISHAUTKAL GRAMEEN BANK 101477256301119
PUDUCHERRYPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK NRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
PUNJABPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK 380321565150121215
RAJASTHANBARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN
BANK
 NRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
RAJASTHANRAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK 2519301561150111121
TAMIL NADUTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK 85412124217451444065
TELANGANAANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK 42217628118285332341
TELANGANATELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK 2812471770174221125
TRIPURATRIPURA GRAMIN BANK 91806265910103
UTTAR PRADESHARYAVART BANK 231301146111111111
UTTAR PRADESHBARODA UP BANK NRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
UTTAR PRADESHPRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK 74135184701005
UTTARAKHANDUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK 1531284583110112
WEST BENGALBANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK 3015542081200332029
WEST BENGALPASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK 94163286000000
WEST BENGALUTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK 4272132800002

Meanwhile, candidates can check the previous year's notification below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Vacancy 2021

The vacancy for IBPS RRB Clerk is released for the year 2021. This year a total of 6794 vacancies has been released for the office assistant post.

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGENHIOCVIIDEXSTotal
ANDHRA PRADESHANDHRA   PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK2913481871340026212
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK2412421959120024183
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK219361355230021160
ARUNACHAL PRADESHARUNACHAL   PRADESH RURAL BANK01002000003
ASSAMASSAM   GRAMIN VIKASH BANK189331250111012137
BIHARDAKSHIN   BIHAR GRAMIN BANK18832125022006130
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK46238331124223231347
CHHATTISGARHCHHATTISGARH   RAJYA GRAMIN BANK0006540101971
GUJARATBARODA   GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK1536602292330332266
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK83145210200760
HARYANASARVA   HARYANA GRAMIN BANK4907026116332226297
HIMACHAL PRADESHHIMACHAL   PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1910351351112112145
JAMMU & KASHMIRELLAQUAI   DEHATI BANK623010000012
J & K GRAMEEN BANK146214202221476
JHARKHANDJHARKHAND   RAJYA GRAMIN BANK84155250200867
KARNATAKAKARNATAKA   GRAMIN BANK2611431664221116182
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK1518271041220010125
KERALAKERALA   GRAMIN BANK172461788222017193
MADHYA PRADESHMADHYA   PRADESH GRAMIN BANK2431231663222022185
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK3922944110012101
MAHARASHTRAMAHARASHTRA   GRAMIN BANK32278231134333344362
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR0
MANIPURMANIPUR   RURAL BANK02103000017
MEGHALAYAMEGHALAYA   RURAL BANK03003000006
MIZORAMMIZORAM   RURAL BANK02004000006
NAGALANDNAGALAND   RURAL BANK02000000002
ODISHAODISHA   GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR0
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK1623111040111115119
PUDUCHERRYPUDUVAI   BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK20002000004
PUNJABPUNJAB   GRAMIN BANK410171367121113156
RAJASTHANBARODA   RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK211625657111118147
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK2317271358111120162
TAMIL NADUTAMIL   NADU GRAMA BANK5938416152333045368
TELANGANAANDHRA   PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK34176111102322233267
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK2411401560121021175
TRIPURATRIPURA   GRAMIN BANK61104160001139
UTTAR PRADESHARYAVART   BANK492632395222223263
BARODA UP BANK19792549438691099941071
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK45228130121333030338
UTTARAKHANDUTTARAKHAND   GRAMIN BANK7154231001648
WEST BENGALBANGIYA   GRAMIN VIKASH BANK2311401561231022178
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK1582615000000100
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK4293160000NR34
Total           6794

 

Frequently Asked Questions: IBSP RRB Clerk On-Line Registration Process

What if I did not receive the email intimation for the registration of my application?

"REGISTRATION NO." and "PASSWORD" are also sent by auto-response Confirmation emails. Check your junk or spam folder.

What is the last date to apply for IBPS RRB Clerk 2022?

Last date to apply for IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 is 27th June 2022.

How to apply for IBPS RRB Clerk 2022?

Use the link given to register for IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 and start your application process. Registration has started on 7th June 2022.

What is the application fee for IBPS RRB Clerk 2022?

A total of Rs. 850/- for General Category and Rs 175/- for SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen category candidates based on last year's notification.

That brings us to the end of this article. Click on the IBPS RRB Clerk Apply Online link and start preparing for the IBPS RRB Clerk exam. Enroll now for the IBPS RRB Complete Course and realize your dream of joining Public Sector Banks.

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants

FAQs

What is the duration of IBPS RRB Assistant prelims?

The duration of IBPS RRB Assistant prelims is 45 min

What is the total number of vacancy in IBPS RRB Assistant Exam 2022? +

The total number of vacancies are 4483 according to the official notification.

What is the Selection Process For IBPS RRB 2022? +

Candidates applying for Office Assistant will have to appear for the prelims and mains exam only.

What is the application fee for IBPS RRB Exam 2022? +

A total of Rs. 850/- for General Category and Rs 175/- for SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen category candidates.

What is IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 Exam Date ? +

IBPS RRB Clerk exam date will be announced soon.

When will the IBPS RRB Assistant Application process begin? +

The application process for the IBPS RRB Assistant 2022 will begin on 7th June 2022.

Take a Free Mock Test now

80 marks 80 Qs 45 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app