Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

IBPS RRB Assistant Cut Off 2022 - Complete details

IBPS RRB Assistant Cut Off 2022

IBPS RRB Assistant Cut Off 2022 will be available online after the exam for IBPS RRB Assistant 2022 is held as per the tentative dates. As per the calendar, it will be held in August 2022. Meanwhile, candidates can check the previous year details below.

IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 - Overview

Events Dates 
Notification date06 June 2022
The online Application process begins07 June 2022
Last day to apply, modify and pay the fee27 June 2022
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training*09 July 2022
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training*18 July - 27 July 2022
Prelims Admit Card Download DateJuly/ Aug 2022
Prelims Assistant Exam Date  August 2022
IBPS RRB Assistant  Prelim Results 8th September 2022
IBPS RRB Assistant  Mains Admit Card downloadSept/Oct 2022
IBPS RRB Assistant  Mains Exam Date 01st October 2022
IBPS RRB  Assistant Mains Result October 2022
Provisional Allotment Jan 2023

Attempt a Free Mock Test

Read about IBPS RRB PO Vacancy, IBPS RRB PO Application Form, IBPS RRB PO Eligibility

IBPS RRB Assistant Cut Off 2021

IBPS RRB Clerk exam was conducted on 8th and 14th August 2021 across the country by the IBPS authorities. With the completion of the IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 exam, candidates become highly engrossed in knowing the cutoff for the IBPS RRB Clerk Exam. Since this is the first round of recruitment in the IBPS RRB Clerk exam, it becomes all the more important to be aware of the cutoffs for the region a candidate appeared from.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2021

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.1962.7269.1666.1379.69
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA55.57
Assam60.5058.2260.3560.9773.57
Bihar64.1657.1670.0365.1075.85
Chhattisgarh60.0346.91NA5978.60
Gujarat60.6052.8562.6961.3874.28
Haryana77.97NA 65. 5065.8280.35 
Himachal Pradesh66.0759.4464.35 69.47 74.63 
Jammu & Kashmir60.9154.7260.94 65.07 71.19 
Jharkhand57.7850.9462.4162.5774.25
Karnataka59.88 59.85 62.07 60.9774.35
Kerala67.50 49.03 67.03 71.8578 
Madhya Pradesh6263.16 64.60 65.66 70.19 
Maharashtra62 55.5067.25 64.44 76.32
ManipurNA 55.0363.19 NA64.03 
MeghalayaNA 52.50 40.91 NA58.57
MizoramNA56.9440.60 NA 56.50
NagalandNA 51.82NA NA NA 
Odisha69.2860.1664.57 64.3869.85 
Puducherry63NA62.57 NA 70.91
Punjab63.91 NA 67 66.94 75.91
Rajasthan69.16 68.03 66.25 63.75 73.53
Tamil Nadu65.63 49.66 71.85 63.88 76.25
Telangana61.35 60.7567.9762.28 80.88
Tripura57.3556NA 54.32 68.53
Uttar Pradesh69.97 54.4468.16 64.6677.47
Uttarakhand53.9753.22 63.4173.8575.72 
West Bengal64.0756.6367.9164.6077.25

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2021

State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh 69.25 69.25 69.25
Arunachal Pradesh   
Assam 71  
Bihar7373 
Chhattisgarh 71  
Gujarat76.7576.75 
Haryana 75.75  
Himachal Pradesh 74.25  
Jammu & Kashmir 72  
Jharkhand76.25  76.25  
Karnataka70.7570.75 
Kerala 77  
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75 
Maharashtra72.75 72.75 
Manipur   
Meghalaya   
Mizoram   
Nagaland   
Odisha78.5  
Puducherry   
Punjab76.5  
Rajasthan76.7576.75 
Tamil Nadu 70.5 70.5 
Telangana 69 6969
Tripura   61.5
Uttar Pradesh 76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand 77.5  
West Bengal75.75  

Attempt a Free Mock Test

Read more about : IBPS RRB PO Syllabus, IBPS RRB PO Exam Pattern, IBPS RRB PO Salary

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off 2019, 2018, 2017

StatePrelims Cut-Off 2019Prelims Cut-off 2018Prelims Cut-off 2017
Andhra Pradesh71.5072.5063
Assam64.7567.5059.25
Bihar74.2570.2557
Chhattisgarh75.5067.7550.75
Gujarat63.2569.7557.25
Haryana76.0076.2562.00
Himachal Pradesh71.0077.5059.00
Jammu and Kashmir70.0055.00
Jharkhand58.5069.7562.50
Karnataka65.2566.2554.25
Kerala75.0073.5058.50
Madhya Pradesh68.2570.5060.50
Maharashtra69.2569.7556.75
Odisha73.7571.2556.00
Punjab77.5074.7560.75
Rajasthan75.2573.0058.00
Tamil Nadu68.0061.7551.75
Telangana68.5067.7557.75
Tripura71.2548.75
Uttar Pradesh74.0070.7556.75
Uttarakhand76.7560.00
West Bengal74.7575.2567.00

Note: We have come up with a new interface for IBPS RRB Exam Mock Tests with English & Hindi coming on the same screen together. You just have to choose the new IBPS RRB 2020 Interface before attempting the mock test. You can also go on with the Old RRB Interface for those who want to.

This was all from us in this blog. We hope that the IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims cutoff shared is useful for you. Stay tuned with Oliveboard for more exam-related information.

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants

FAQs

What is the duration of IBPS RRB Assistant prelims?

The duration of IBPS RRB Assistant prelims is 45 min

What is the total number of vacancy in IBPS RRB Assistant Exam 2022? +

The total number of vacancies are 4483 according to the official notification.

What is the Selection Process For IBPS RRB 2022? +

Candidates applying for Office Assistant will have to appear for the prelims and mains exam only.

What is the application fee for IBPS RRB Exam 2022? +

A total of Rs. 850/- for General Category and Rs 175/- for SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen category candidates.

What is IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 Exam Date ? +

IBPS RRB Clerk exam date will be announced soon.

When will the IBPS RRB Assistant Application process begin? +

The application process for the IBPS RRB Assistant 2022 will begin on 7th June 2022.

Take a Free Mock Test now

80 marks 80 Qs 45 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app