Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Agriculture Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SBI Clerk Vacancy - Complete Details

SBI Clerk Vacancies 2022: SBI is yet to release the official notification of the SBI Clerk exam 2022. We will update the official SBI Clerk vacancies 2022, once the official notification is out. SBI has announced a total of 5454 vacancies for the post of SBI Clerk 2021. Let's check the vacancy distribution for various states in SBI Clerk recruitment 2021.

SBI Clerk Vacancies 2021

The number of vacancies announced by SBI for the post of Clerk is 5454. There are 5000 regular post vacancies and 23 backlog post vacancies. Following is a table of vacancies all across India. There are no vacancies announced for Bihar and Jharkhand.

Table depicting the SBI Clerk Regular Vacancies

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati6313524390371902
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu000000
KarnatakaKannada642810840160400
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073478
ChhattisgarhHindi143871249120
West BengalBengali/ Nepali62136027111273
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0141915
SikkimNepali/ English0221712
OdishaOdia1216973175
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi0131712
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri002068
Himachal PradeshHindi457361874180
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi2041815
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi8506129120295
Tamil NaduTamil89412747206473
PondicherryTamil000022
DelhiHindi1262183380
UttarakhandHindi122974070
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi200291150110
TelanganaTelugu/ Urdu44197427111275
RajasthanHindi2922351772175
KeralaMalayalam902695397
LakshadweepMalayalam010023
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu7339435145350
MaharashtraMarathi635617263286640
GoaKonkani0111710
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo1017401468149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0601815
ManipurManipuri0621918
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi0601714
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0101510
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok35011019
BiharHindi/ Urdu000000
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali000000
Total 722423118148021094915

Attempt a Mock Test now!

SBI Clerk Vacancy: Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka Kashmiri/Dogri341041940
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri1141815
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English0401510
TuraGaro0401510
MokokchungAo (Naga)0401510
Total 726440119548821515000

SBI Clerk Backlog Vacancies 

SC/ST/OBC121
PWD96
XS237
Total454

Attempt a Mock Test now!

 

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants

FAQs

When is the Official Notification for SBI Clerk 2022 Exam released?

The official notification for SBI Clerk exam is expected to be out very soon.

What is the exam date of SBI Clerk prelims 2022? +

The exam date for the SBI Clerk Prelims exam 2022 will be out with the release of the official notification.

What is the exam date of SBI clerk 2022 mains? +

The exam date for the SBI Clerk Mains exam 2022 will be out with the release of the official notification.

What is the pay scale for an SBI clerk? +

SBI has revised the pay scale for the clerk position and the latest pay scale is Rs. 17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.

The SBI Clerk Online Test series contains how many mock tests? +

SBI Clerk Online Test series contains 30 full length SBI Clerk Mock Tests for Prelims & Mains. Practicing the SBI Clerk Test series would put you on the right path to crack the SBI Clerk Examination in your first Attempt.

Take a Free Mock Test now

100 marks 100 Qs 60 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app