Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • SSC Exams
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • SSC Exams
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SSC MTS Answer Key 2022 - Complete Details

The Computer Based Examination for Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2021 was conducted by the Staff Selection Commission from 05 July 2022 to 26 July 2022 at different centres all over the country. The Commission has now released the Tentative SSC MTS 2021 Answer Key on the official website on 2 August 2022.

Attempt a Free Mock Test

Tentative SSC MTS 2021 Answer Key | Download link

Download the Tentative Answer Key from the link provided below

Tentative SSC MTS Answer Key 2021

How to Download Answer Key ?

  • The candidates need to Click on the link given above or visit Official SSC Website and check in the latest news section and/or Admit Card Section
  • Fill their Login details by using User ID (i.e. Roll Number) and Password (as per Admission Certificate).
  • Download the Answer Key
  • Calculate the correct and wrong answers (0.25 marks to be deducted for every wrong answer).

SSC MTS Score = (Correct Answers X 1 mark) – (Wrong Answers X 0.25 marks)

Tentative SSC MTS 2021 Answer Key Download – Important Dates

EventDate
Download Tentative Answer Key2 August 2022 (8pm) – 7 August 2022 (8pm)
Download Response Sheet2 August 2022 (8pm) – 7 August 2022 (8pm)
Representation challenging Answer Key2 August 2022 (8pm) – 7 August 2022 (8pm)

Important Instructions

Representation in respect of the Tentative Answer Keys, if any, may be submitted online from from 02 August 2022 (08:00 PM) to 07 August 2022 (08:00 PM) on payment of Rs.100/-per question/ answer challenged. Representations received after 07.08.2022 (08:00 PM) will not be entertained under any circumstances.

Read for more details : SSC MTS Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Cut off, Vacancy

SSC MTS Tier-II Exam Pattern (Descriptive) 

SectionMaximum MarksDuration
Short Essay/Letter in English or in any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution.5030 mins
(40 Minutes for candidates eligible for scribes)

Attempt a Free Mock Test

SSC MTS Previous Year Cut Off

SSC MTS Previous Year Cut off will give you an idea of the level of competition in the exam. 

SSC MTS Cut Off 2020 (18-25 years)

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar93.0691.44--------------
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.8247.6750.5460.5269.22
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.5854.0558.9870.68--
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.2843.5251.8958.8666.34
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.7851.6862.04--70.17
Karnataka68.2667.6567.965.8856.6329.4335.2355.2355.69
Kerala79.578.6568.0971.4258.3357.57------
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.31--47.01--58.59--
Madhya Pradesh79.976.2277.4776.5665.9547.08------
Assam73.8472.4571.670.4661.6335.6647.57----
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.569.14--33.66--57.97--
Mizoram73.78----------------
Nagaland72.3871.9570.667.9361.1332.58------
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.640.6741.6759.6867.38
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.9139.1340.4659.3465.18
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.1--53.45------
Chandigarh88.3382.4--77.41----------
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.6--------------
Haryana78.2576.2677.07------45.0371.74--
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29----------
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.3356.15------
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67--------
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.7752.87------
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.9555.14--64.34--
Goa72.9772.01--68.96607338.0739.9258.364.22
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.2231.0737.4658.3659.03
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.8530.9538.9656.7958.35

DOWNLOAD THE CUT-OFF LIST FOR THE SSC MTS EXAM 2020

SSC MTS Cut Off 2020 (18-27 years)

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar87.2986.31--82.1379.92------79.84
Uttar Pradesh80.4477.7--72.7362.44------66.81
Jharkhand82.9680.97--73.59----------
Odisha76.8173.847572.5660.44--50.59--64.94
West Bengal79.3276.9476.6775.1763.1151.11--60.3--
Andaman & Nicobar75.0373.91----60.39--------
Sikkim78.9176.41----61.32--------
Karnataka71.8770.9669.93----29.3634.6--55.29
Kerala81.678.5269.8970.757.95--------
Lakshadweep77.0675.5469.8267.87----------
Chhattisgarh78.72----71.4663.8645.51------
Madhya Pradesh78.8475.53--75----47.39--66.14
Arunachal Pradesh75.8873.2973.5870.82----------
Assam--72.4173.1270.28----------
Manipur74.94--71.4------------
Meghalaya73.572.2271.468.9564.69----57.39--
Mizoram73.3672.2--68.8362.26--------
Nagaland72.76------60.65--------
Tripura--74.9--------------
Delhi74.6772.72 71.7670.5661.5839.04 40.54 59.4--
Rajasthan78.6376.51 75.66---- 38.82-- 58.96--
Uttarakhand79.4878.24 --73.81 ------60.39--
Chandigarh82.0481.08 78.73--73.84 ---- --73.02 
Jammu Kashmir77.6976.30 76.10 71.50 65.62 --------
Haryana----79.32------------
Himachal Pradesh75.7975.28 75.27 --68.55 --------
Punjab75.7474.75 74.57 71.37 ----40.93----
Andhra Pradesh74.9173.62 71.30 70.33 67.72 --------
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry76.5575.770.75 --59.1851.72--58.11--
Telangana72.45--69.94----53.19------
Goa77.4672.01--------------
Gujarat73.9971.85 71.44 --60.17--------
Maharashtra72.0569.62 70.8467.9158.60 30.66 36.64 56.62 57.72 

Attempt a Free Mock Test

Read for more details : SSC MTS Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Cut off, Vacancy

SSC MTS Cut Off 2019

This section contains the cut-offs of the SSC MTS 2019.

Category-wise cutoff:

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURESMOHHHVHPwD-OthersTotal
Candidates available-18 to 25 years5850663023370642038955*2381095102088531584778
Candidates available- 18 to 27 Years190521307410204011775*4440530027010523684

State-wise Cut-off: Tier-1, 2019

States/UTAge-group of 18-25 yearsAge-group of 18-27 years
Delhi86.1884.94
Rajasthan91.4890.39
Uttarakhand84.5185.44
Karnataka82.7183.37
Kerala86.7987.35
Jharkhand89.67
Odisha87.3387.18
West Bengal85.5089.16
A&N Islands83.98
Telangana84.4586.63
Andhra Pradesh92.04
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu82.1483.62
Daman & Diu and Goa85.2084.87
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli83.2683.57
Maharashtra81.4983.15
Chandigarh96.36
Jammu & Kashmir91.0890.35
Haryana99.2197.87
Himachal Pradesh91.3195.04
Punjab93.45
Bihar89.9689.51
UP86.9885.84
Arunachal Pradesh85.22
Assam84.2984.45
Manipur86.16
Meghalaya83.7583.74
Nagaland83.72
Tripura83.66
Chhattisgarh84.8184.35
Madhya Pradesh84.2184.17

SSC MTS Tier-2 Cut Off 2019:

States/UTAge-group of 18-25 yearsAge-group of 18-27 years
Delhi3026
Rajasthan3025
Uttarakhand3030
Karnataka2440
Kerala2928
Jharkhand3236
Odisha2623
West Bengal3435
A&N Islands34
Telangana2632
Andhra Pradesh34
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu3131
Daman & Diu and Goa3535
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli2825
Maharashtra3030
Chandigarh35
Jammu & Kashmir3030
Haryana2430
Himachal Pradesh3832
Punjab34
Bihar3134
UP3132
Arunachal Pradesh28
Assam2035
Manipur40
Meghalaya2329
Nagaland33
Tripura36
Chhattisgarh3030
Madhya Pradesh2733

Find the Right Plan

Flexible pricing options for all the aspirants

FAQs

When SSC MTS 2022 Paper 1 Exam will be conducted?

SSC MTS 2022 Paper 1 exam is expected to be conducted in July 2022.

Is there any negative marking in SSC MTS exam? +

Yes, there is a negative marking of 0.25 marks in paper-I of SSC MTS exam.

What is the age limit for SSC MTS? +

Minimum: 18 years and Maximum: 25 or 27 Years (Depending on the Post)

What is the minimum academic qualification for SSC MTS? +

The minimum academic qualification is that candidates must have passed the Matriculation Examination or equivalent from a recognized Board.

Is the SSC MTS 2020 Paper 1 result out? +

The SSC MTS 2020 Paper 1 result is out on 4 March 2022.

What is the SSC MTS 2021 Paper-2 Exam date? +

SSC MTS 2021 Paper-2 exam will be conducted on 6th November 2022

When was the SSC MTS 2021 Result announced? +

SSC MTS 2021 Paper I result was announced on 7th October 2022.

Take a Free Mock Test now

100 marks 100 Qs 90 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app